v.2.133 rev.1
main page
russian english
Characters »

Tamano Hinagiku

Japanese name: 珠野 ひなぎく
Nickname: Angel Daisy
Birth date: May 5, 1982
Age: 13
Blood type: B


Another one of Momoko's best friends. Hinagiku is a short-haired rough-speaking tomboy who practices judo. Her family consists of her mother, father and younger brother. Although she has a tomboyish exterior, Hinagiku a sensitive side too (which she tends to cover up wherever possible). Like Yuri, she was an angel reborn on Earth as a human, able to transform into Love Angel, Angel Daisy. She eventually falls in love with her childhood friend Takuro

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Wedding Peach TV 51 0 0
Wedding Peach DX OVA 4 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM