v.3.12 rev.1
main page
russian english
Characters »

Minamoto Sakura

Japanese name: 源 さくら
Nickname: "Zombie 1"
Born: April 2, 1991
Died: April 7, 2008 (age 17)
Height/Weight: 158cm (5'2") / 46kg
B/W/H: 88(F)/59/90cm

A high school student and aspiring idol singer who got fatally hit by a truck at the start of her second year in 2008. She is the first zombie to regain her human mind, but is also the only one who can't remember anything about her life.

Voice Actor: Hondo Kaede

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Zombieland Saga Season 1 TV 12 7.1 7.09
Zombieland Saga: Revenge Season 2 TV 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
Related figures:

F:Nex Sakura Minamoto

1/7, ABS, PVC, FuRyu

Rating: 3 | Comments: 0

2019 Spring Zombie Land Saga Cafe Acrylic Stand: Minamoto Sakura

Acrylic, PRINCESS CAFE

Rating: 1 | Comments: 0

Nendoroid Minamoto Sakura

PVC, ABS, Good Smile Company

Rating: 14 | Comments: 2

Pocket Maquette Zombie Land Saga 01: Sakura Minamoto Idol Ver.

ABS, Good Smile Company

Rating: 1 | Comments: 0

Pocket Maquette Zombie Land Saga 01: Sakura Minamoto Zombie Ver.

ABS, Good Smile Company

Rating: 2 | Comments: 0

↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback Store
Send PM