v.2.163 rev.5
main page
russian english
Characters »

Bullook Halle

Japanese name: ハル・ブロック
Nickname: Halle Lidner
Date Of Birth: 18 February 1980
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: B
Likes: Jacuzzi
Dislikes: Insects

Halle Lidner, real name Halle Bullook, works for Near as part of his investigation team, along with Gevanni and Rester. She is mentioned to be a former CIA agent.

In the manga, Lidner knows Mello and leaks SPK information to Mello; Near is unaware of Lidner's SPK information leaking. When Mello questions her and asks her which side she is on(Near or his), She replies that she is on neither side, and merely helps both of them because they are after Kira. Later on, she calls Mello and tells him about Near's plan(Having Mikami write everyone's name down in the notebook), and he replies "I'm the only one who can do it.". This can be seen as the real push that drove Mello to kidnap Takada and eventually save the lives of both investigation teams.

Mikami views her real name, Halle Bullook, with his Shinigami eyes and proceeds to write her name as well as the other SPK members' names into his Death Note, but she remains alive due to the notebook being a fake.

Wiki and How To Read

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Death Note Tv series TV 37 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM