v.2.167 rev.1
main page
russian english
Characters »

Kakizaki Hayao

Japanese name: 柿崎速雄
Nickname: Ben Dixon
Hayao Kakizaki was born in Japan on 1991. He was assigned in the Vermilion Squadron under the command of Hikaru Ichijyo. He pilots a brown-white VF-1A Valkyrie in the television series and in The Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? movie, he pilots a green-striped VF-1A Valkyrie. Among the pilots of the Vermillion Squadron, Kakizaki is the least serious. His characterization adds to an already heavy laden humorous anime even more comic relief. He is portrayed also as being a laid back character, which often at times would endanger him while out battling the Zentradi. Compared to his teammates, Kakizaki is also the least experienced pilot, and from time-to-time, Hikaru and Max had to save him from being killed.

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Macross Season 1 TV 36 0 0
Choujikuu Yousai Macross: Ai Oboete Imasuka Movie 1 Movie 1 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM