v.2.180 rev.6
main page
russian english
Characters »

Oxenstierna Berwald

Japanese name: ベールヴァルド・オキセンスシェルナ
Nickname: Sweden, Su-san
Nation's name: Konungariket Sverige
Capital: Stockholm
Language: Swedish
Birthday (Independence from Denmark): June 6th, 1523

Human name: ベールヴァルド・オキセンスシェルナ (Berwald Oxenstierna)
Height: Unknown
Age: 21 (appearance)

Formerly a Viking that was known as "The Lion of Northern Europe."

A long time ago, had actually fought with Poland, Lithuania, Russia, and Denmark and possessed territory in Livonia, Estonia, and Karelia. Was called "The Conqueror of the Baltic Sea," but it fell as the times passed by.

Recently stopped fighting and is continuing to stand neutral about military matters.

Due to the fact that he was born in a cold area, he doesn't talk much. When he does talk he speaks with a Tohoku accent.

His personality is honest, serious, and likes debates. (How does that make sense if he doesn't like to talk...)

Hobbies include making furniture, glass crafts/art, and welfare. Is also currently making a ridiculously large amount of canned Surströmming, the food that can pretty much be used as an ultimate weapon.

MyAnimeList

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Hetalia Axis Powers Season 1-2 ONA 52 0 0
Hetalia World Series Season 3-4 ONA 48 0 0
Hetalia World Series Extra Episodes Season 3-4 Specials Special 4 0 0
Hetalia: The Beautiful World Season 5 ONA 20 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
Related figures:

Hetalia Color Colle Tradng Mascot A: Sweden

PVC, Movic

Rating: 1 | Comments: 0

One Coin Grand Figure Collection Hetalia 2: Sweden

PVC, ABS, Kotobukiya

Rating: 17 | Comments: 0

Movic Hetalia Axis Powers Plushies Sweden

Movic

Rating: 2 | Comments: 0

Axis Powers Hetalia Metal Charm Collection A: Sweden

Metal, Movic

Rating: 0 | Comments: 0

es Series Rubber Strap Collection Hetalia Part 2: Sweden

Rubber, Kotobukiya

Rating: 3 | Comments: 0

Colorfull Collection Hetalia Axis Powers: Sweden

PVC, Movic

Rating: 1 | Comments: 0

↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM