v.3.0 rev.21
main page
russian english
Characters »

Buccellati Blono

Japanese name: ブローノ・ブチャラティ
Nickname: Bucciarati
Age: 20
Birthday: September 27, 1980
Height: 178 cm

Bruno Buccellati makes his first appearance as a member of the fictional gang "Passione," interrogating Giorno Giovanna about the death of another gang member; "Weepy Eye" Luka. Afterwards, Giorno convinces Bucciarati to help him overthrow the boss of "Passione," in a plot to take over the gang. Eventually defecting from "Passione," Buccellati leads a group of rogue gang members against the boss, who is revealed to be a man named Diavolo.

As a child, Bruno was born in a poor fishing village, but he looked up to his father because of the love he had for his family. When his father became mixed up in the drug business and was badly injured, Bruno protected his father from the people that were trying to kill him, by killing them himself. This led him into the world of gangsters. Even though he was a member of "Passione," he had a kind personality; many people came to him for help.

Buccellati delivers his catch phrase while his Stand beats his opponents senseless with its fists. He begins stringing "Ari ari ari" to its rapid punches, saying "Arrivederci" on finish; "Arrivederci" meaning "Goodbye" in Italian.

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related figures:

Blono Buccellati Color Ver.

PVC, ABS, Banpresto

Rating: 3 | Comments: 0

Blono Buccellati White Ver.

PVC, ABS, Banpresto

Rating: 0 | Comments: 0

Super Action Statue Bruno Bucciarati

PVC, ABS, Medicos Entertainment

Rating: 4 | Comments: 2

Real Action Heroes No.560: Bruno Bucciarati

1/6, Medicom Toy

Rating: 7 | Comments: 2

Super Revolution Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Vol.2: Blono Buccellati

PVC, ABS, Di molto bene

Rating: 7 | Comments: 0

Super Revolution Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Vol.2: Blono Buccellati 2P color ver.

PVC, ABS, Di molto bene

Rating: 4 | Comments: 0

Passione~Buccellati Team DXF Figure Vol.1 B: Blono Buccellati

PVC, ABS, Banpresto

Rating: 8 | Comments: 0

Passione~Buccellati Team DXF Figure Vol.1 A: Blono Buccellati

PVC, ABS, Banpresto

Rating: 2 | Comments: 0

Super Action Statue 60 Blono Buccellati Second Ver.

PVC, ABS, Medicos Entertainment

Rating: 6 | Comments: 1

JOjO rubber keychain: Bruno Bucciarati

Soft vinyl, Individual sculptor

Rating: 5 | Comments: 0

Chara Heroes JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Part 5 Vento Aureo Vol.1: Bruno Buccellati

ATBC-PVC, Tokimeki.com

Rating: 0 | Comments: 0

↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback Store
Send PM