v.2.180 rev.6
main page
russian english
Characters »

Shion

Japanese name: 紫苑
Nickname: Sion
Date of Birth: 7 September 2001
Age: 16
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 54 kg

Sion is a kind and gentle person. He has an amazing IQ level, thus his acceptance into the Special Course and ability to treat and stitch Nezumi's wound at the age of 12. When he was restrained to his own bed by Nezumi, rendered motionless, he seemed more interested than scared of his acquaintance's ability. Though grateful for No. 6, he seems to have a slight doubt about it and the whole system, as noted by Nezumi. He is insecure about many things including his slender body and loves his mother very much. He also seems to like to daydream, but is capable of being aware of what happens in his surroundings even when he does.

Voiced by: Yūki Kaji

no6.wikia

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
No.6 Season 1 TV 11 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 1 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM