v.2.170 rev.1
main page
russian english
Characters »

Alucard

Japanese name: アーカード
Nickname: Kyuuketsuki Ākādo, The Count, No-Life King, Monster, Vlad Tepes, Vlad III Dracula
Born: November 1431
Gender: Male
Race: Vampire
Age: about 579 years
Hair: Black
Eyes: Red
Height: 220 cm
Weight: 83.9 kg

The secret weapon of the Hellsing organization, Alucard is a vampire, specializing in killing other vampires. At first glance he seems to be nothing but a rather odd gunman, but when he truly unleashes his powers, it becomes quite clear that he is not a mortal.

After walking the night for half a millennium, he is constantly seeking a worthy opponent, and with his powers of regeneration, strength, and shape-shifting, not to mention his army of familiars, he lays waste to any of his master's enemies.

However, beneath his cool and heartless exterior lurks a dark and tragic past, and a longing for the only thing an immortal can never have.

Several of the typical weaknesses of vampires have no effect on him, like sunlight, as he claimed in chapter 13: "Sunlight is not my greatest enemy... I just HATE it!". He can also travel over running water without any problem.

Seiyuu: Nakata Jouji

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Hellsing TV 13 0 0
Hellsing I - Digest for Fleaks OVA 1 OVA 1 0 0
Hellsing Ultimate OVA 10 0 0
Hellsing: Psalm of Darkness Special 1 0 0
Hellsing: The Dawn Special 3 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
Related figures:

SD Alucard

Cold Cast, E2046

Rating: 35 | Comments: 2

Alucard Sitting Ver.

1/10, E2046

Rating: 10 | Comments: 0

Alucard Surrounding with Books Ver.

1/7, E2046

Rating: 39 | Comments: 1

Alucard Search & Destroy Vol.2 Reverse-Cross Ver.

PVC, Organic

Rating: 13 | Comments: 0

Hellsing Figure Collection Search & Destroy vol.1: Alucard Awaiting Ver.

PVC, Organic

Rating: 10 | Comments: 0

Alucard Search & Destroy Vol.1 Bloods & Bats Ver.

PVC, Organic

Rating: 4 | Comments: 1

Alucard Bust Model

PVC, Polystone, Yamato

Rating: 16 | Comments: 1

Alucard

PVC, Yamato

Rating: -1 | Comments: 0

Alucard

PVC, Yamato

Rating: -3 | Comments: 0

Alucard

Soft Vinyl, Inspire

Rating: 4 | Comments: 0

Alucard

1/8, Resin, Volks

Rating: 13 | Comments: 0

Alucard Double Guns Ver.

1/8, Cold Cast, Resin, E2046

Rating: 25 | Comments: 0

Revoltech No.114 Alucard

PVC, ABS, Kaiyodo

Rating: 3 | Comments: 8

Hellsing Ultimate Alucard Relief

PVC, ABS, GE Animation

Rating: 16 | Comments: 2

Gathering Double Guns Alucard

1/8, Resin, E2046

Rating: 20 | Comments: 2

HELLSING K&M BustUp Model Series "CROSS": Alucard

PVC, Kaiyodo

Rating: 3 | Comments: 0

Alucard

1/7, Resin, Individual sculptor

Rating: 14 | Comments: 4

↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 3 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM