v.2.167 rev.1
main page
russian english
Characters »

Hanasaki Momoko

Japanese name: 花咲 ももこ
Nickname: Wedding Peach
Birth date: March 3, 1983

The central character of the series. Momoko is clumsy unlike Yuri. Her human father is a photographer. Her angel mother, Celeste, is the younger sister of Aphrodite. Celeste left Momoko and her father to return to the Angel World; Momoko would not learn of this till ten years later. Momoko's father told her that her mother had died instead.
Momoko is given the power to transform into Wedding Peach, a Love Angel tasked with fighting devils intent on destroying a type of wave called Love Wave. Like many other girls at her school, she has a crush on Yanagiba in the first season. In the second season she develops feelings for Yousuke, whom she marries in the manga. Momoko and Yosuke's love is so powerful that in the last episode it shows that their love saved the world despite their different races.

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Wedding Peach TV 51 0 0
Wedding Peach DX OVA 4 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM