v.2.163 rev.5
main page
russian english
Characters »

Jounouchi Sai

Nickname: Ice Machine
Angel Entry Phrase: Let the silver snow fall! Dance, Shirahime!
Date of birth: February 15, 1980

17 year old Sai Jounouchi, known as the "Ice Machine," started playing Angelic Layer at the request of her terminally ill sister Rin. Rin designed what the angel would look like, but died before Sai could create her. As a result, Sai states that her reason for playing Angelic Layer is "to become strong." Sai is from Kanagawa Prefecture and was the runner-up in the Kantō Regional games in the past year. She is friends with Kaede, who went to the same middle school as Sai. Her angel is Shirahime.

MAL

Share it with
Add pictures Images:
Related anime:
Angelic Layer TV 26 0 0
↓ More ↓ ↑ Less ↑
comments 0 | add a comment  

Only registered users can post comments.
Please log in with your username and password or with the help of other services:

You can also create new account by filling out the form.

Shelf Profile Figures Anime Blog Photos Activity Feedback
Send PM